Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Scoreboard

BOYS BASKETBALL

6

Cromwell-Wright 31-37—68

Silver Bay 20-24—44

Cromwell-Wright — Marcus Pocernich 6, Micah Pocernich 25, Jaden Gronner 13, Gage Jones 9, Cameron Cahoon 15. Totals 26 10-14 68.

3-point goals — Mi. Pocernich 3, Gronner 3.

Silver Bay — Mason Ollman 9, Coby Olsen 5, Riley Tiboni 18, Weston Monson 12. Totals 13 9-11 44.

3-point goals — Ollman 2, Olsen, Tiboni 5, Monson.

Hinckley-Finlayson 32-35—67

Moose Lake-WR 44-28—72

Hinckley-Finlayson — Cedric LaFave 9, Anders Prater 13, Elijah Currie 5, Lavone Kroschel 22, Ricky Skaff 2, Dion Bearstail 12. Totals 26 8-10 67.

3-point goals — Lafave, Praters, Currie 2.

Moose Lake-Willow River — Brady Watrin 15, Adam Dragicevich 22, Mason Olson 22, Logan Orvedahl 3, Ben Dewey 5, Michael Olson 3 Carter Johnson 2. Totals 24 17-28 72.

3-point goals — Mason Olson 3, Orvedahl, Dewey, Michael Olson.

Barnum 34-40—74

Two Harbors 30-35—65

Barnum — Tyler Nynas 25, Blaze Hurst 13, Jacob Nynas 9, Jordan Haley 6, Samuel Goodwin 7, Ryan Weller 3, Jacob Hultgren 2, Nathan Moors 6, Jared Haley 3. Totals 23 25-35 74.

3-point goals — T. Nynas, Haley, Weller.

Two Harbors — Carson Wenger 15, Ricky Brenna 3, Jayden Ruberg 39, Cameron Mackey 5, Ryan Nowacki 3. Totals 21 13-17 65.

3-point goals — Ruberg 6, Wenger 2, Brenna, Mackey.

Carlton 17-13—30

Floodwood 26-33—59

Carlton — Spencer Rousseau 5, Trevor Ojibway 4, Scott Rousseau 4, Matt Santkuyl 13, Aaron Schilla 2, Kristian Herman 2. Totals 11 7-12 30.

3-point goals — Sp. Rousseau.

Floodwood — Isaac Rohde 7, Blaine Dahl 10, Gavin Clark 6, Levi Suonvieri 2, Drake Laine 2, Blake Tahja 9, Jeffrey Palmer 21, Carter Stokke 2. Totals 26 4-10 59.

3-point goals — Palmer, Clark, Rohde.

Cook County 25-59—84

South Ridge 32-31—63

Cook County — Ray Gordon 25, Adam Dorr 6, Peter Sutton 5, Jordan Porter 15, Will Ramberg 31, Daunte Deschampe 1. Totals 24 18-22 84.

3-point goals — Gordon 3, Dorr, Ramberg 2.

South Ridge — Joe Bong 5, Nick Larson 19, Ben Wood 3, Riley Kinsley 6, Joey Janke 10, Jayton Nelson 9, Kayden Palmi 11. Totals 24 3-7 63.

3-point goals — Bong, Wood, Kinsley 2.

McGregor 22-32—53

Wrenshall 30-33—63

McGregor — Joe Baker 29, Marshall Passer 13, Logan Jackson 1, Christian Wylie 7, Eathan Sampson 3. Totals 22 7-18 53.

3-point goals — Sampson, Passer.

Wrenshall — Randy Wimmer 29, Hunter Holmes 6, Eli Krisak 10, Jared Kelley 9, Cole Oja 7, Chase Duncan 2. Totals 23 8-13 63.

3-point goals — Wimmer 3, Holmes 2, Krisak 2, Oja, Kelley.

Moose Lake-WR 33-32—65

Esko 33-47—80

Moose Lake-Willow River — Brady Watrin 12, Phillip Sheetz 3, Adam Dragicevich 10, Carter Klund 2, Mason Olson 16, Ben Dewey 10, Michael Olson 8, Carter Johnson 4. Totals 22 11-13 65.

3-point goals — Watrin 2, Sheetz, Ma. Olson 4, Dewey 2, Mi. Olson.

Esko — James Legarde 2, Jon Stodola 16, Payton Wefel 26, Corey Kauma 6, Trevor Spindler 16, Camden Berger 14. Totals 27 16-23 80.

3-point goals — Stodola 2, Wefel 6, Berger 2.

Duluth East 34-30—64

Cloquet 17-27—44

Duluth East — Giovani Saldivar 11, Noah Paulson 10, Isiah Hendrickson 8, Mattie Thompson 8, Noah Winesett 7, Niikan Buffalo 6, Will Van Scoy 6, Simon Randorf 4, Oliver Hasler 2, Zaa Buffalo 2. Totals 28 3-4 64.

3-point goals — Thompson 2, N. Buffalo, Winesett, Saldivar.

Cloquet — Markus Pokornowski 13, Adam Schneider 10, Logan Gallop 8, Alex Leuzzo 5, Nick Flynn 3, Alec Turnbull 3, Kade Clemens 2. Totals 15 10-18 44.

3-point goals — Pokornowski 3, Leuzzo.

Carlton 31-15—46

Cromwell-Wright 34-36—70

Carlton — Adam Hey 6, Spencer Rousseau 3, Ryan Gray 8, Scott Rousseau 4, Matt Santkuyl 25. Totals 18 4-5 46.

3-point goals — Hey 2, Spencer Rousseau, Gray, Rousseau, Santkuyl.

Cromwell-Wright — Marcus Pocernich 8, Micah Pocernich 20, Isaac Shelton 8, Jaden Gronner 9, Gage Jones 10, Cameron Cahoon 15. Totals 30 1-6 70.

3-point goals — Micah Pocernich 6, Isaac Shelton 2, Jaden Gronner.

Eveleth-Gilbert 20-26—46

South Ridge 29-27—56

Eveleth-Gilbert — Steve Kemp 9, Quinn Muhich 1, Alex Andrews 3, Carter Mavec 12, Jacob Sickel 11, William Bittmann 8. Totals 17 9-19 46.

3-point goals — Mavec 3.

South Ridge — Mason Lane 2, Nick Larson 8, Ben Wood 2, Riley Kinsley 7, Joey Janke 10, Jayton Nelson 16, Deekon Anvid 4, Kayden Palmi 7. Totals 22 11-35 56.

3-point goals — Kinsley.

Grand Rapids 41-21—62

Esko 39-35—74

Grand Rapids — Levi Winkels 5, Stacy Washington 23, Easton Fothergill 6, John Sutherland 22, David Ellies 6. Totals 22 11-12 62.

3-point goals — Winkels, Washington 3, Fothergill, Ellies 2.

Esko — James LeGarde 4, Sam Rengo 2, Jon Stodola 18, Payton Wefel 11, Riley Fischer 4, Corey Kauma 2, Trevor Spindler 19, Cam Berger 14. Totals 29 5-10 74.

3-point goals — Stodola 4, Wefel 3, Spindler 3, Berger 1.

Moose Lake-WR 44-30—74

Aitkin 19-11—30

Moose Lake-WR — Brady Watrin 10, Adam Dragicevich 10, Mason Olson 18, Logan Orvedahl 4, Ben Dewey 7, Michael Olson 13, Carter Johnson 2, Carter Klund 2, Landon Kurhajetz, Duane Broughton 4. Totals 29 10-12 74.

3-point goals — Mason Olson 4, Dewey, Michael Olson.

Aitkin — Garrett Westerlund 4, Nathan Hagestuen 4, Garrett Michaletz 6, Hunter Nissen 7, Jake Kukowski 2, Owen Hagen 2, Joey Simonson 2, Kade Hopperstad 3. Totals 12 6-11 30.

Mtn. Iron -Buhl 38-46—84

Fond du Lac 35-44—79

Mountain Iron -Buhl — Vincent Benkusky 7, Asher Zubich 41, Joe Buffeta 19, Riley Kintner 7,, Dylan Maki 15. Totals 34 4-7 84.

3-point goals — Benkusky, Zubich 10, Buffetta.

Fond du Lac Ojibwe — Jordan Brown 18, Jesus Delapaz 8, Conner Barney 22, Simon LaPrairie 2, Avery Misquadace 21, Uriah Aubid 5. Totals 32 3-4 79.

3-point goals — Brown 4, Misquadace 7, Aubid.

Wrenshall 8-16—24

Floodwood 29-39—68

Wrenshall — Jared Kelley 10, Cole Oja 2, Chase Duncan 2, Randy Wimmer 10. Totals 10 4-5 24.

3-point goals — None.

Floodwood — Ethan Dehn 10, Isaac Rohde 2, Blaine Dahl 9, Gavin Clark 6, Levi Suonvieri 9, Blake Tahja 6, Jeffrey Palmer 26. Totals 26 6-9 68.

3-point goals — Palmer 6, Dahl 2, Dehn, Suonvieri.

Cloquet 34-35—69

Ashland 30-21—51

Cloquet — Adam Schneider 23, Markus Pokornowski 9, Nick Flynn 7, Riley Leslie 4, Alex Leuzzo 4, Alec Turnbull 8, Logan Gallup 14. Totals 25 14-27 69.

3-point goals — Schneider 2, Pokornowski, Turnbull 2.

Ashland — Kevin Powell 4, Zach Brooks 5, Ethan Brown 8, Zach Coffland 2, Zach Lindenberg 9, Kyle Sapper 2, Jordan Brennan 16, Joey Davidson 3, Jared Tollas 2. Totals 20 9-15 51.

3-point goals — Brennan 2.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

6

Cromwell-Wright 42-35—77

Silver Bay 7-8—15

Cromwell-Wright — Taya Hakamaki 29, Emalee Hoove 1, Amanda Hakamaki 5, Shaily Hakamaki 20, Josie Jokinen 2, Natalie Hakamaki 6, Liz Risacher 3, Katherine Libbon 2, Sasha Korpela 2, Amber Callman 3, Jordan Jokinen 2, Lacie Zoeller 2. Totals 28 9-13 77.

3-point goals — T. Hakamaki, A. Hakamaki, S. Hakamaki, Risacher.

Silver Bay — Corrina Marolt 4, Alexxa Dequevedo 2, Hannah Thums 5, Lily Lewis 4. Totals 6 3-4 15.

3-point goals — None.

Proctor 26-36—62

Cloquet 30-21—51

Proctor — Sam Pogatchnik 22, Liz Frase 13, Morgan Nylund 6, Katelyn Marunich 5, Josie Maahs 2, Hailie Evans 2, Taylor Bradley 4, Payton Rodberg 8. Totals 25 8-10 62.

3-point goals — Pogatchnik, Frase, Nylund 2.

Cloquet — Kate Owens 2, Kendra Kelley 15, Vanna Kelly 2, Allie Wojtysiak 29, Olivia Diver 3. Totals 17 14-15 51.

3-point goals — Wojtysiak 2, Diver.

Two Harbors 30-20—50

Barnum 31-31—62

Two Harbors — Laura Erickson 9, Morgan Beardsley 10, Elise Poe-Johnson 3, Tori Bott 18, Emily Olson 10. Totals 50.

3-point goals — Erickson 3, Beardsley, Bott 2, Olson 2.

Barnum — Makenzee Schleret 7, Lacie O'Leary 9, Reese Miletich 8, Danna Weets 2, Kendal Miletich 9, Jordyn Marine 17, Allison Marine 10.

3-point goals — Schleret, O'Leary, K Miletich 3.

Wrenshall 12-8—20

McGregor 36-21—57

Wrenshall — Alexis Perry 3, Hannah Lattu 2, Hailey Tauzell 10, April Lattu 3, Taylor Bryce 2. Totals 8 3-13 20.

3-point goal — A. Lattu.

McGregor — Jordan Paquette 4, Kiana Hawkinson 6, Shinaana Secody 23, Andrea Bohn 6, Hailey Maas 12, Jayden Biros 6. Totals 26 0-10 57.

3-point goals — Secody 5.

Floodwood 22-31—53

Carlton 22-23—45

Floodwood — Imijyn Thompson 6, Ryann Koivisto 11, Alexis Stokke 22, Kennedi Johnson 5, Anna Hall 4, Lexi Goutermont 5. Totals 22 7-12 53.

3-point goals — Koivisto, Johnson.

Carlton — Kaylee Asleson 6, Brynne Mickle 9, Abby Mickle 8, Alaina Bennett 18, Isabella Anderson 2, Hery 2. Totals 18 6-12.

3-point goals — Asleson 2, Bennett.

Esko 69

Moose Lake-WR 50

Esko — Bridget Yellin 26, Kristy DeMuth 12, Macy Sunnarborg 9, Sarah Wagemaker 8, Annika Wold 5, Kaitlyn Bergerson 5, Mallory Sunnarborg 3, Sydney Hanson 1.

3-point goals — DeMuth 3, Wold, Macy Sunnarborg.

Moose Lake-Willow River — Natalie Mikrot 12, Dallis Kukuk 9, Charis Blacklock 7, Ella Rhoades 7, Meghan Granquist 6, Maci Kukuk 4, Monica Mikrot 3, Skyla Thompson 2. Totals 19 2-6 50.

3-point goals — D. Kukuk 3, N. Mikrot 2, Granquist 2, Rhoades, M. Mikrot, M. Kukuk.

Cook County 20-36-7—63

South Ridge 31-25-11—67

Cook County — Alyssa Spry 6, Emma Gesch 4, Abbie Crawford 28, Paisley Smith 4, Morgan Starkey 3, Ariana Poyirier 18. Totals 15 15-26 63.

3-point goals — Crawford 3, Poyirier 2, Spry.

South Ridge — Jillian Sajdak 9, Courteney Sajdak 13, Lexi Bergum 4, Alana Young 4, Raina Schneider 6, Elle Ridge 2, Adella Olesiak 20, Celia Olesiak 9. Totals 21 16-19 67.

3-point goals — C. Sajdak, A. Olesiak, C. Olesiak.

Cromwell-Wright 31-34—65

PR-Backus 19-32—51

Cromwell-Wright — Taya Hakamaki 31, Emmalee Hoover 3, Amanda Hakamaki 4, Shaily Hakamaki 22, Andrea Pocernich 5. Totals 22 15-24 65.

3-point goals — T. Hakamaki 2, Hoover, A. Hakamaki, S. Hakamaki, Pocernich.

Pine River-Backus — Bailey Wynn 2, Sidney Lodge 8, Gabby Rainwater 10, Olivia Adkins 1, Alyssa Semmler 15, Rylie Hirschey 12, Emma Barchus 3. Totals 21 5-13 51.

3-point goals — Lodge, Hirschey 2, Barchus.

Moose Lake-WR 37

Aitkin 58

Moose Lake-Willow River — Natalie Mikrot 9, Ella Rhoades 7, Charis Blacklock 6, Maci Kukuk 6, Dallis Kukuk 5, Carmen Hoffman 2, Emily Bohnsack 2. Totals 10 13-22 37.

3-point goals — Mikrot, D. Kukuk, M. Kukuk, Rhoades.

Aitkin — Kaija Davies 15, McKenna MacDonald 14, Ramsey Moe 12, Lydia Fellermen 7, Jillian MacDonald 3, Noelle Jones 2, Sarah Curtiss 2, Sarah McMillan 2, Jenna Cline 1. Totals 19 14-25 58.

3-point goals — M. MacDonald 2, Moe 2, Fellermen, Davies.

Esko 24-25—49

Proctor 18-30—48

Esko — Mallory Sunnarborg 3, Sydney Hanson 3, Macy Sunnarborg 12, Sarah Wagemaker 9, Kaitlyn Bergerson 3, Kristy Demuth 4, Bridget Yellin 15. Totals 21-41 1-3 49.

3-point goals — Mallory Sunnarborg, Hanson, Macy Sunnarborg 2, Wagemaker, Bergerson.

Proctor — Sam Pogatchnik 10, Sam Parendo 2, Morgan Nylund 17, Katelyn Marunich 7, Josie Maahs 4, Payton Rodberg 8. Totals 19-51 5-15 48.

3-point goals — Nylund 5.

Floodwood 35-23—58

Wrenshall 11-15—26

Floodwood — Imijyn Thompson 8, Courtney Young 1, Haley Bergin 2, Ryann Koivisto 7, Alexis Stokke 14, Kennedi Johnson 14, Anna Hall 3, Lexi Gourtermont 3, Tamera Lundstrom 6. Totals 22 9-18 58.

3-point goals — K. Johnson 2, Thompson, Koivisto, Goutermont.

Wrenshall — Jordyn Seehus 6, Hailey Tauzell 5, Janae Sjodin 2, April Lattu 3, Abbie Resberg 2, Taylor Bryce 4, Haley Patritto 2, Samantha Nyberg 2. Totals 12 0-3 26.

3-point goals — Tauzell, A. Lattu.

Moose Lake-WR 51

Eveleth-Gilbert 47

Moose Lake-WR — Natalie Mikrot 10, Ella Rhoades 10, Monica Mikrot 7, Elliana Schaumburg 7, Dallis Kukuk 6, Monica Kukuk 5, Charis Blacklock 2, Meghan Granquist 2, Carmen Hoffman 2. Totals:18 12-22 51.

3-point goals — N. Mikrot, D. Kukuk, M. Kukuk.

Eveleth-Gilbert-WR — Audrey Delich 12, McCayla Winkler 12, Elli Jankila 8, Lauren Latvaaho 8, Morgan Marks 5, Liz Stanaway 2. Totals 20 6-12 47.

3-point goals — Marks.

BOYS HOCKEY

6

Moose Lake Area 0-0-0—0

Mora/Milaca 5-2-1—8

First period — 1. Jack Kritzeck (Nate Burski), 1:17; 2. Garret Smith (Gavin Orr, Kolton Brodal), 5:09; 3. Orr (Parker Mitchell), 6:51; 4. Josh Dopp (Austin Henry), 7:04; 5. Tucker Fore (Kritzeck, Brodal), 13:23 (sh).

Second period — 6. Brodal (Burski, Kritzeck), 9:31 (pp); 7. Orr (Burski), 16:23.

Third period — 8. Burski (Blake Redeke), 4:24 (pp).

Moose Lake Area 1-0-1—2

Proctor 2-1-1—4

First period — 1. MLA, Jordan Fjosne (Anakin Oswald), 5:49; 2. P, Zach Gunderson, 12:51; 3. P, Matt Bonfigt (Gunderson), 16:09.

Second period — 4. P, Isaac Mosher (Bonfigt, Connor Bushbaum), 1:52.

Third period — 5. P, Reece Ward (Riley Solem, Gunderson), 7:23 (pp); 6. MLA, Jack Ergen (Tommy Kliniski), 12:59.

Saves — Danny Whited, MLA, 47; Lucas Fulton, P, 13.

Stillwater 0-1-1—2

Cloquet-EC 1-3-1—5

First period — 1. CEC, Cole Ketola (Kade Bender, Aaron Moore), 3:29.

Second period — 2. CEC, Bender (Ketola), 3:25; 3. S, Evan Murr (Joe Raleigh, Ethan Darby), 7:13 (sh); 4. CEC, Ketola (Moore), 12:26; 5. CEC, Ketola (Christian Galatz, Sam Olson), 14:34.

Third period — 6. CEC, Bender (Andy Acers), 1:33; 7. S, Adam Eisele (Joe Manning), 11:20.

Saves — Jesse Brown, S, 12; Owen Carlson, CEC, 23.

Cloquet-EC 0-1-2—3

Duluth Marshall 1-0-1—2

First period — 1. DM, Carter Sullivan (Carson Mehling, Griff Pichetti), 8:49 (pp).

Second period — 2. CEC, Landon Langenbrunner (Kade Bender), 7:45.

Third period — 3. DM, Keelan Golat (Aiden Bachand), 6:21; 4. CEC, Gavin Rasmussen (Sam Olson, Bender), 13:19; 5. CEC, Bender (Cole Ketola, Rasmussen), 16:37.

Saves — Wyatt Senich, CEC, 19; Alex Busick, DM, 42.

GIRLS HOCKEY

6

Duluth 1-0-0—1

CEC 3-0-1—4

First period — 1. CEC, Taylor Nelson (Kiana Bender, Dea DeLeon); 2. CEC, Bender (Nelson, DeLeon), 2:41; 3. D, n/a, 2:45; 4. CEC, Nelson (Bender, DeLeon), 3:46.

Second period — No scoring.

Third period — 5. CEC, Nelson (Tenley Stewart, Bender), 8:22 (pp).

Saves — Sarah Spencer, D, 15; Elise Lund, CEC, 18.

Cambridge-Isanti 0-3-1-1—5

Moose Lake Area 1-0-3-0—4

First period — 1. MLA, Ellie Anderson (Lauren Hartman), :59.

Second period — 2. CI, Ashley Schintz, 2:46; 3. CI, Schintz (Emma Schmidt, Rilee Winters), 11:01; 4. CI, Chloe Nelson (Madelyn Skelton), 15:40.

Third period — 5. MLA, Gabby Gamst (Lexi Bonneville, Raechel Painovich), 5:48; 6. CI, Schintz (Jasmyn Sibell, Winters), 11:34; 7. MLA, Abby Painovich, 15:05; 8. MLA, Gamst (Bonneville, Painovich), 15:51.

Overtime — 9. CI, Nelson (Sibell), 1:29.

Saves — Jordan Milliam, CI, 8; Jo Wekseth, MLA, 30.

Cloquet-EC 2-1-3—6

Hayward-Ash. 0-0-1—1

First period — 1. CEC, Taylor Nelson (Jenna Zdebski), 8:35; 2. CEC, Dana Jones (Jaxie Pogorelc), 10:23 (pp).

Second period — 3. CEC, Dea DeLeon (Keagen Anderson, Nelson), 2:25 (pp).

Third period — 4. CEC, Lexi Cooke (Kiana Bender, Nelson), 5:07; 5. HA, Lauren Donnellan, 8:43; 6. CEC, Nelson (Bender, Emmie Ellena), 10:09; 7. CEC, Nelson (Bender), 16:41.

Saves — Elise Lund, CEC, 8; Emma Quimby, HA, 25.

Moose Lake Area 0-0-0—0

Chisago Lakes 1-1-3—5

First period — 1. Jenna Lawry (Danielle Burgen, Elyse Wilton), 4:38.

Second period — 2. Lawry (Burgen, Wilton), 2:01.

Third period — 3. Claire DeVries (Kayla Bluhm, Malia Mckinnon), 0:41; 4. Maddi Klun (Lawry), 2:31; 5. Burgen (Devries, Lawry), 9:44.

Saves — Joe Wekseth, MLA, 43; Megan Lerfald, CL, 14.

Moose Lake Area 0-2-1-0—3

Proctor-Herm. 2-1-0-1—4

First period — 1. PH, Sydney Skorich (Braelyn Sathers, Ashley Hanson), 12:46; 2. PH, Alyssa Watkins (Kaitlyn Fawcett, Ella Anick), 14:00.

Second period — 3. MLA, Abby Painovich (Michaela Belanger), 6:34; 4. MLA, Raechel Painovich, 10:54 (pp); 5. PH, Skorich (Dehli Heikes), 13:29 (sh).

Third period — 6. MLA, Lauren Hartman, 8:28.

OT — 7. PH, Ella Anick (Kaitlyn Fawcett), 7:36 (sh).

Saves — Jo Wekseth, MLA, 59; Samantha Lewis, PH, 11.

Superior 0-0-0—0

Cloquet-EC 2-4-1—7

First period — 1. Taylor Nelson, 7:14 (sh); 2. Dana Jones (Lauren Cawcutt), 16:16 (pp).

Second period — 3. Jones, 1:15 (sh); 4. Nelson (Jaxie Pogoreic, 22 Lexi Cooke), 6:04; 5. Nelson (Emmie Ellena), 12:27; 6. Kiana Bender, 15:48.

Third period — 7. Bender (Nelson), 0:30.

Saves — Presley Beron, S, 25; Araya Kiminski, CEC, 12.

JUNIOR HOCKEY

6

MN Wilderness 4, Minot 3

MN Wilderness 5, Minot 3

Wrestling

6

Spartan Classic

At Superior

Teams

1. Grand Rapids, 267.5; 2. Northwestern, 223.5; 3. Ashland, 177.5; 4. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 164; 5. Ladysmith, 145; 6. Eau Claire Memorial, 143; 7. Shell Lake, 138.5; 8. Virginia Area, 127; 9. Chequamegon, 98.5; 10. Superior, 92; 11. Proctor, 49; 12. Bayfield, 0.

Individuals

106 pounds — Zak McPhee, P, def. Logan Trautt, N, 9-3; 113 — Markus Brown, N, def. Connor Wakefield, GR, 8-4; 120 — Dusty Wilke, GR, def. Cody Swan, SL, 3-0; 126 — Jarod Stricker, A, maj. dec. Trent Vollendorf, L, 14-5; 132 — Caydon Lehman, GR, def. Jordan Allen, CEC, 7-4; 138 — Tyler Harms-Synkiew, CEC, def. Nate Burdick, GR, sv 4-2; 145 — Zach Pooler, N, def. Griffin Fjeld, CEC, 7-2; 152 — Kellen Schauer, GR, tech. fall Caden Stone, Sup, 3:11; 160 — Brendin Morlan, GR, pinned Zach Crotty, ECM, 1:53; 170 — Carter Crandall, VA, def. Blake Flach, SL, 7-1; 182 — Carter Lawrence, SL, tech. fall Justin Miller, A, 4:07; 195 — Brennan Corbine, A, pinned Max Brunner, Cheq, 2:22; 220 — Anthony Hall, VA, maj. dec. Justin Weiss, A, 15-3; 285 — Wade Stanger, L, pinned Trent Orlowski, N, 2:37.

randomness