ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

2021-22 Moose Lake High School Trimester 3 Honor Roll

The third-trimester honor roll for Moose Lake High School.

Moose Lake Community School.jpg
Moose Lake Community School (File / Pine Journal)
We are part of The Trust Project.

High Honors

Grade 7: Aleah Hayes, Ashton Holt, Austin Koecher, Jackson McDowell, Piper Nielsen, Nia Petry, Mila Samarzia, Madison Siedlecki, Jaxson St Pierre, Jessica Volk, Parker Waldhalm.

Grade 8: Matthew Bohnsack, Greta Chambers, Isabel Dewey, Gabriella Garcia, Peyton Hammill, Gus Heller, Natalie Lourey, Laura Rotta, Silvia Scherer, James Skalko-Olesiak, Mason Spaulding, Jack Stager, Dayton Stavely, Brandi VonRueden, Brooklyn Wasche.

Grade 9: Ana Beer, Chase Clausen, Kaiden Eilen, Eric Ellingson, Chet Giersdorf Thompson, Jacen Holsbeck, Olivia Jutila, Paige Kosloski, Olavi Leino, Amelia Olson, Aila Oswald, Maxwell Petry, Charles Rigelman, Ryleigh Sickler, Elliott Wasche, Elijah Youngs.

Grade 10: Holly Chesbrough, Luke Dewey, Adeline Hanson, Megan Hattenberger, Evelyn Johnson, India Johnson, Tyler Juhl, Jorja Jusczak, Lily Kahara-Wallace, Brynn Kamp, Hannah Koecher, Danica Matten, Elle Nielsen, Jaxsyn Schmidt, Berri Stecyk, Joseph Steen, Logan Tomczak, Isabel Witz.

Grade 11: Kelly Alsaker, Greta Barrett, Everett Gamst, Marta Guajardo Fajardo Coronel, Ariandna Lopez Cladellas, Olivia Lourey, Daniel Mikrot, Macy Paggen, Amanina Sheetz, Laura Stephenson, Sydney Timonen.

ADVERTISEMENT

Grade 12: Jana Bode, Samuel Dewey, Josephine Fossum, Julia Jusczak, Alea Kachinski, Abigail Kamp, Alicia Miller, Ava North, Nienke Saris, Nevada Thomsen, Thalia Williams, Zachary Youngs.

Honors

Grade 7: Makenzie Anderson, Landen Cosgrove, Jayden Dahl, Brayden Davidson, Madelyn Fanum, Avynn Furey, Joninah Giersdorf Thompson, Jessica Goble, Eme Guyer, Jenna Jusczak, Chase Klavu, Georgia Moujouros, Brennan Olson, Annalise Russeth, Jackson Sickler, Carter Woelm.

Grade 8: Isabella Emmons, Chase Fichtner, Isaac Gassert, Julia Hattenberger, Blake Hoffman, Magnus Koecher, Raegan Larson, Kaitlyn Milczark, Walker Nummela, Layne Radzak, Parker Samarzia, Elijah Smude.

Grade 9: Madilyn Balut, Logan Bishop, Reece Bode, Adison Erwin, Chelbi Hanson, Meghan Heavirland, Elsie Leino, Brooklyn Luther, Chet Quade, Brady Robbins, Maggie Sherer, Jacob Stanley, Josie Thielbar.

Grade 10: Sebastien Blondo, Gracie Gamst, Shannon Granquist, Austin Johnson, Owen Johnson, Marcella Miles Chafflin.

Grade 11: Jordyn Belden, Connor Clausen, Sarah Garvey, Dallas Johnson, Davin Leino, Caden Privette, Adelyn Szczyrbak.

Grade 12: Jack Brophy, Johnathan Danelski, Gabrielle Gamst, Tanner Halverson, Elyse Lilya, Joseph Mikrot, Jocelyn St. Pierre, Bradley Stone.

Related Topics: EDUCATIONMOOSE LAKE SCHOOLS
Our newsroom occasionally reports stories under a byline of "staff." Often, the "staff" byline is used when rewriting basic news briefs that originate from official sources, such as a city press release about a road closure, and which require little or no reporting. At times, this byline is used when a news story includes numerous authors or when the story is formed by aggregating previously reported news from various sources. If outside sources are used, it is noted within the story.
What To Read Next
As reported by Carlton County District Court.
Read the latest news in the Carlton County, Dontcha Know newsletter published every Friday.
You might see the great-great-granddaughter of John Beargrease collecting banners at Billy’s or at the big finish in Grand Portage.
The Forum Communications newspapers received accolades in the 2022 Better Newspaper Contest.