ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

2021-22 Cloquet High School Quarter 3 Honor Roll

The third-quarter honor rolls for Cloquet High School.

523715+school-bus-top.jpg
The Cloquet Lumberjack logo (File / Pine Journal)
We are part of The Trust Project.

‘A’ Honor Roll

Grade 9: Rizal Agaton-Howes, Gage Allen, Diamond Allen-Lovejoy, Owen Anderson, Ahnna Bader, William Bauer, Johanna Bernu, Sarah Blais, Joshua Bleskacek, Ellise Boyd-Affias, Kaia Boyd-Affias, Sofia Breuer, Madison Correll, Cadence Dillon, Mirianna Dohse, Brody Dushkin, Clare French, Nikolas Gentilini, Julie Golen, Shealee Gunderson, Natalie Halling, Natalie Hautajarvi, Natalia Hernandez, Riley Hillman, Jean Hurd, Nicholas Janke, Sophia Johnson, Allie Jones, Erin Keating, Ella Kolenda, Addison Kozelouzek, Michael Kruse, Brijette LaCore, Quinten Larsen, Preston Latour, Jaydon Lawrey, Josie Lindstrom, Freyja Lopez, Shane Malloy, Emily Marciniak, Ella Maslowski, Dane Mason, Emilie Mattinen, Tanner Miller, Vance Moench, Annika Nelson, Morgan Olesiak, Emma Parks, Piper Pattison, Alora Petersen, Julia Pollard, Connor Priem, Thomas Radosevich, Addison Ranta, Lilyana Rosen, Addison Sandman, Makena Smith, Preston Strang, Sarah Turner, Lilyaunna Van Hoever, Ace Vang, Kennedy Wick.

Grade 10: Elexis Anderson, Elijah Aultman, Joseph Bailey, David Baker, Trinity Baker, Brandon Bandy, Owen Brenner, Ava Buchholz, Ava Carlson, Courtney Carroll, Elise Cawcutt, Ella Chartier, Quinn Danielson, Macy Dearborn, Ethan Doty, Robie Anne Forte, Olivia Goeres, Anders Gunelson, Shalom Heikkila, Isaac Hill, Makenna Horvat, Ryan Huls, Kiley Issendorf, Eli Jazdzewski, Kloey Jensen, Carly Johnson, Gage Johnson, Mary Kayser, Makenzie Lamere, Adison Lenarz, Erin Loeb, Lucia Mertz, Katie Metzer Korpela, Addison Moore, Josilyn Nikko, Helen Novak, Makayla Parrott, Autumn Peterson, Teodora Petrovich, Aydann Pollard, Willow Putnam, Simon Rakes, Anthony Reynolds, Savannah Rudolph, Kayden Schroeder, Alexa Shepherd, Logan Sickmann, Keanna Simula, Aaron South, Tyler Strand, Mason Sundquist, Grace Swanson, Evan Syverson, Clara Thompson, Alexa Tristan, Madysen Waters, Clara Wheale, Kaley Will, Hannah Yrjanson, Harlee Ziebol.

Grade 11: Brady Anderson, Brody Anderson, Carter Anderson, Travis Anderson, Ashley Austin, Jordan Ballard, Luke Barney, Mason Beck, Amy Blais, Kollin Bonneville, Aili Buytaert, Skylar Dahl, Roena Diver, Patrick Dunaiski, Alec Erickson, Matthew Erickson, Austin Farleigh, Miles Fischer, Teegan Fruth, Isabella Genereau, Alexis Goranson, Garrett Gordon, Macie Hoffmann, Tirsa Horton, Lauren Johnson, Araya Kiminski, Noah Knutson, Lance Konietzko, Lia Laird, Josiah Larson, Nicholas Lassard, Timber Latvala, Bailey Lehto, Connor Lindstrom, Emily Litchke, Macie Majerle, Casey Marciniak, Emma Matuszak, John McGrath, Nicholas Munoz, Alexis Nelson, Katelyn Olson, Nadia Paavola, Karson Patten, Jordyn Rahkola, Nathan Rengo, Kayla Richardson, Rowan Rock, Thomas Sabyan, Gus Sakellariou, Benjamin Sanders, Hannah Sandman, Emily Sapyta, Luke Sievert, Elaina Simmonds, Makenzie Simula, Macava Smith, Jordyn Sorenson, Ashton Stansfield, Jadin Sullivan-Soukkala, Miigwan Tanner-Wostrel, Leo Thill, Manny Thill, Richard Vallis, Emma Welch, Taylor Wenneson, Lily Whitebird, Gabriel Zago.

Grade 12: Amelia Allen, Mason Anderson, Evan Antus, Samuel Bailey, Logan Baker, Donte Bell, Dylan Bowman, Hannah Boyd, Abigail Brown, Thorin Brown, Rylee Burkhart, Nicole Buscher, Samuel Buytaert, Hayden Dahl, Sophia Diver, Marina Dostal, Eve Eugenis, Hannah Fink, Caleb Hansen, Bella Harriman, Laura Hecht, Olivia Jameson, Caley Kruse, Blair Lahti, Jack Liang, Hunter Lockling, Addison Loeb, Olivia Macaulay, Jillian McCullough, Joel Melara Alvarez, Grant Nordin, Lillian Nygaard, Koda Osvold, Justice Paro, Alijah Petite, Madison Preteau, Cale Prosen, Anna Quaas, Camden Ramsey, Breea Rasmussen, Samuel Remus, Bailey Reynolds, Bella Richardson, Sarah Ringat, Sadie Senich, Jack Sorenson, Mathew South, Martha Stephenson, Lydia Stone, Isaac Strand, Spencer Strand, Brendan Strang, Ryan Tomsche, Alec Turnbull, Reese Turnbull, Jacob Vanderpool, Jacob Walsh, Jack Wilkinson, Hailie Williams.

‘B’ Honor Roll

Grade 9: Emma Amey, Matthew Ammesmaki, Adisyn Anderson, Jack Battaglia, Alexis Bednarek, Noah Bender, Evan Bergeron, Ian Berube, Grant Biebl, Catelyn Calverly, Ahnna Carlson, Blair Chartier, Nathanial Clemens, Carmen Davis, Madison Erickson, Hunter Eugenis, Cajun Follett, Aidan Fridlington, Clara Gaffney, Paige Goranson, Eva Grangruth, Noah Hansen, Gavynn Hensley, Olivia Jacobi, Alessandro Johnson, Alexander Johnson, Jacob Klingaman, Grady Knutson, Bryson LaBarge, Lexus Lafontaine, Emma LaTour, Jonny McCoy, Aiden Murray, Wyatt Preteau, Allison Quamme, Candice Rehn, Benjamin Saletel, Brooke Seacord, Willow Sowada, Aleeziah Stillday, Nora Thaler, Brynlynn Tuura, Brady Wedin, Cole Wick, Lillian Witte, Collin Young, Karson Young, Kaleb Yrjanson, Marco Zegan.

ADVERTISEMENT

Grade 10: Joshua Anderson, Drew Angell, Liam Antilla, Madyson Babineau, Anistyn Baker, Hannah Bastien, Malachi Bridge, Hunter Carr, Anders Chalberg, Ella Colt, Kiana DeFoe, Emmie Doesken, Jacob Dunaiski, Gabe Erickson, Evan Etter, Brennen Fisher-Merritt, Madison Fredrickson, Jack Fugere, Lillie Golen, Kara Graboski, Carter Horvat, Kaleb Hyry, Grant Jadeke, Jayden Johnson, Annalise Kalm, Brynn Kowalke, Caden Kubis, Kyle Lahti, Casandra Lind, Walker Marquardt, Vivian Mitchell, Maddison Nelson, Lilly Neumeyer, Cheyenne Olson, Brooklyn Osvold, Olivia Petersen, Jacob Peterson, Beau Plante, Emmet Prosen, Jackson Reynolds, Hayden Richardson, Seth Rothamel, Taiju Satomi-Defoe, Logan Sibik, Aidan Sievert, Blake Singpiel, Calvin Snesrud, Abigail Steinert, JuliAnn Steinert, Edward Stone, Chase Stover, Lilyana Summar, Sander Tibbetts, Presley Torrance, Ryan Vallis, Aaron Willie, Brady Winfield.

Grade 11: McKenna Amey, Jordan Aultman, Lilliana Barbre, Lynn Berntsen, Liliana Braveheart, Avery Carlson, Izaiah Carrier, Caden Danielson, Ellise Evenson, Eva Flovick, Vinzent Gilbert, Sophie Goebel, Sophia Green, Imani Gregory, Travis Grindle, Francesca Halverson, Nastasija Harris, Aric Johnson, Jenaya Jussila, Kade Kolodge, Madyson Lawrey, Jordan Lingren, Marco Antonio Mayorga, Caleb Newton, Jaedyn Novy, Connor Olesiak, Dayne Painovich, Kairi Peacock-Olsen, Marcus Perttula, Gabriella Rennquist, Charlotte Ripp, Nathaniel Robinson, Reidar Runstrom, Lydia Saletel, Reese Sheldon, Mason Shepard-Grover, Alexa Snesrud, Landon Southerton, Ethan Thaler, Karl Thompson, Markcus Wells, Taylor Wick.

Grade 12: Mitchell Bastien, Logan Beck, Alyssa Bowen Johnson, Isabelle Burley, Jocelyn Callahan, Katelyn Carter, Lleyton Doty, McKenah Downing, Carson Essler, Andrew Hansen, Carter Haroldson, Connor Hecht, Ty Hughes, Abigale Kinnunen, Carter Kubis, Tyler Leppi, Christopher Litke, Steven Martin, Carlee Maslowski, Bianca McKean, Mia McKeon, Gramm Neumeyer, Ethan Parteka, Alexander Petersen, Ashtyn Schneberger, Sydney Skutevik, Tanner Smith, Davis Smith-Barney, Justice Taylor, Spencer Teitelbaum, Addison Thompson, Will Turnbull, Emily Vermeersch, Ashlee Waldbillig, Aiden Wilkinson, Madelynn Young.

Related Topics: EDUCATIONCLOQUET SCHOOLS
What To Read Next
The second public hearing on the topic is scheduled for March 9, and is being held after residents provided comments and concerns during the first hearing on Jan. 26.
As reported by Carlton County District Court.
Read the latest news in the Carlton County, Dontcha Know newsletter published every Friday.
Before posting for the position, the Wrenshall School Board is looking for community input on how the district should format its superintendent position for next year.