ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

2021-22 Cloquet High School Quarter 2 Honor Roll

The second-quarter honor rolls for Cloquet High School.

Lumberjack Logo .jpg
The Cloquet Lumberjack logo (File / Pine Journal)
We are part of The Trust Project.

‘A’ Honor Roll

Grade 9: Rizal Agaton-Howes, Gage Allen, Diamond Allen-Lovejoy, Owen Anderson, Ahnna Bader, William Bauer, Johanna Bernu, Sarah Blais, Joshua Bleskacek, Ellise Boyd-Affias, Sofia Breuer, Madison Correll, Cadence Dillon, Brody Dushkin, Madison Erickson, Clare French, Nikolas Gentilini, Paige Goranson, Shealee Gunderson, Natalie Halling, Noah Hansen, Natalie Hautajarvi, Riley Hillman, Jean Hurd, Nicholas Janke, Sophia Johnson, Erin Keating, Addison Kozelouzek, Michael Kruse, Brijette LaCore, Quinten Larsen, Preston Latour, Josie Lindstrom, Freyja Lopez, Shane Malloy, Emily Marciniak, Ella Maslowski, Dane Mason, Emilie Mattinen, Tanner Miller, Vance Moench, Annika Nelson, Morgan Olesiak, Emma Parks, Piper Pattison, Alora Petersen, Julia Pollard, Connor Priem, Allison Quamme, Thomas Radosevich, Addison Ranta, Lilyana Rosen, Addison Sandman, Makena Smith, Aleeziah Stillday, Nora Thaler, Lilyaunna Van Hoever, Ace Vang, Kennedy Wick, Aspen Winbigler, Collin Young, Karson Young.

Grade 10: Elexis Anderson, Elijah Aultman, Madyson Babineau, Brandon Bandy, Owen Brenner, Ava Carlson, Courtney Carroll, Elise Cawcutt, Ella Chartier, Quinn Danielson, Macy Dearborn, Ethan Doty, Emily Draken, Robie Anne Forte, Anders Gunelson, Isaac Hill, Makenna Horvat, Kaleb Hyry, Kiley Issendorf, Kloey Jensen, Gage Johnson, Carly Johnson, Annalise Kalm, Mary Kayser, Brynn Kowalke, Caden Kubis, Makenzie Lamere, Adison Lenarz, Erin Loeb, Lucia Mertz, Katie Metzer Korpela, Addison Moore, Maddison Nelson, Aaron Nelson, Josilyn Nikko, Helen Novak, Autumn Peterson, Teodora Petrovich, Aydann Pollard, Willow Putnam, Simon Rakes, Kayden Schroeder, Alexa Shepherd, Logan Sickmann, Keanna Simula, Calvin Snesrud, Abigail Steinert, Edward Stone, Mason Sundquist, Grace Swanson, Clara Thompson, Alexa Tristan, Madysen Waters, Clara Wheale, Kaley Will, Harlee Ziebol.

Grade 11: Carter Anderson, Travis Anderson, Brody Anderson, Ashley Austin, Luke Barney, Mason Beck, Amy Blais, Kollin Bonneville, Aili Buytaert, Skylar Dahl, Patrick Dunaiski, Austin Farleigh, Miles Fischer, Eva Flovick, Teegan Fruth, Isabella Genereau, Sophie Goebel, Alexis Goranson, Garrett Gordon, Francesca Halverson, Macie Hoffmann, Tirsa Horton, Aric Johnson, Lauren Johnson, Araya Kiminski, Lance Konietzko, Lia Laird, Josiah Larson, Nicholas Lassard, Timber Latvala, Madyson Lawrey, Bailey Lehto, Connor Lindstrom, Emily Litchke, Macie Majerle, Casey Marciniak, Emma Matuszak, John McGrath, Nicholas Munoz, Katelyn Olson, Nadia Paavola, Jordyn Rahkola, Rowan Rock, Thomas Sabyan, Benjamin Sanders, Hannah Sandman, Joseph Shelafoe, Luke Sievert, Elaina Simmonds, Makenzie Simula, Macava Smith, Jordyn Sorenson, Ashton Stansfield, Jadin Sullivan-Soukkala, Miigwan Tanner-Wostrel, Leo Thill, Richard Vallis, Emma Welch, Taylor Wenneson, Lily Whitebird, Gabriel Zago.

Grade 12: Amelia Allen, Mason Anderson, Evan Antus, Samuel Bailey, Donte Bell, Ilei Benson, Alyssa Bowen Johnson, Dylan Bowman, Jonah Bryant-Nikko, Isabelle Burley, Samuel Buytaert, Kate Conway, Caleb Hansen, Laura Hecht, Connor Hecht, Olivia Jameson, Dana Jones, Caley Kruse, Carter Kubis, Blair Lahti, Jack Liang, Hunter Lockling, Addison Loeb, Olivia Macaulay, Brynn Martin, Carlee Maslowski, Jillian McCullough, Jacob Mertz, Presley Niemi, Koda Osvold, Ethan Parteka, Alijah Petite, Madison Preteau, Cale Prosen, Camden Ramsey, Samuel Remus, Bailey Reynolds, Bella Richardson, Sarah Ringat, Emerson Rock, Allison Sickmann, Tanner Smith, Jack Sorenson, Mathew South, Martha Stephenson, Lydia Stone, Isaac Strand, Spencer Strand, Brendan Strang, Addison Thompson, Ryan Tomsche, Harmony Tracy, Katie Turner, Jack Wilkinson, Hailie Williams, Mariah Willie, Madelynn Young, Champ Zacher.

‘B’ Honor Roll

Grade 9: Emma Amey, Adisyn Anderson, Jack Battaglia, Alexis Bednarek, Noah Bender, Ian Berube, Kaia Boyd-Affias, Ahnna Carlson, Blair Chartier, Carmen Davis, Mirianna Dohse, Cajun Follett, Sawyer Follett, Norie Lynne Forte, Aidan Fridlington, Julie Golen, Eva Grangruth, Natalia Hernandez, Aidyn Holznagel, Olivia Jacobi, Alessandro Johnson, Allie Jones, Grady Knutson, Ella Kolenda, Bryson LaBarge, Lexus Lafontaine, Jaydon Lawrey, Savannah Loons, Jason Maki, Owen Martineau, Jonny McCoy, Edward Pappas, Isabella Peacock, Kievan Petrich, Wyatt Preteau, Candice Rehn, Megan Rewitzer, Benjamin Saletel, Trenton Schmidt, Brooke Seacord, JayLord Selorico, Rylee Senich, Willow Sowada, Preston Strang, Sarah Turner, Brynlynn Tuura, Lexie Warner, Brady Wedin, Oliver Wilson.

ADVERTISEMENT

Grade 10: AnnMarie Ammesmaki, Joshua Anderson, Joseph Bailey, Hannah Bastien, Malachi Bridge, Hunter Carr, Anders Chalberg, Kiara Cloud, Riley Dandrea, Kiana DeFoe, Jacob Dunaiski, Cooper Ellena, Gabe Erickson, Evan Etter, Brennen Fisher-Merritt, Madison Fredrickson, Olivia Goeres, Lillie Golen, Kara Graboski, Quinn Halli, Shalom Heikkila, Grant Jadeke, Eli Jazdzewski, Jayden Johnson, Kyle Lahti, Kobin Lambert, Torrie Lane, Casandra Lind, Blayne Linder, Anja Maki, Walker Marquardt, Lilly Neumeyer, Alexis Niemi, Brooklyn Osvold, Makayla Parrott, Olivia Petersen, Jacob Peterson, Emmet Prosen, Gracie Rengo, Anthony Reynolds, Jackson Reynolds, Seth Rothamel, Savannah Rudolph, Logan Sibik, Aidan Sievert, Blake Singpiel, Aaron South, JuliAnn Steinert, Chase Stover, Tyler Strand, Lilyana Summar, Evan Syverson, Aaron Willie, Hannah Yrjanson.

Grade 11: McKenna Amey, Brady Anderson, Jordan Ballard, Lynn Berntsen, Izaiah Carrier, Roena Diver, Alec Erickson, Matthew Erickson, Vinzent Gilbert, Sophia Green, Nastasija Harris, Maddysen Hulett, Noah Knutson, Kade Kolodge, Jaxson McCray, Liam Meagher, Alexis Nelson, Caleb Newton, Jaedyn Novy, Jerron Ojibway, Dayne Painovich, Karson Patten, Nathan Rengo, Gabriella Rennquist, Charlotte Ripp, Nathaniel Robinson, Reidar Runstrom, Gus Sakellariou, Lydia Saletel, Emily Sapyta, Reese Sheldon, Mason Shepard-Grover, Alexa Snesrud, Ethan Thaler, Manny Thill, Karl Thompson, Markcus Wells, Taylor Wick.

Grade 12: Qwentin Bailey, Logan Baker, Conner Barney, Mitchell Bastien, Logan Beck, Abigail Brown, Thorin Brown, Nicole Buscher, Katelyn Carter, Hayden Dahl, Sophia Diver, Marina Dostal, Lleyton Doty, McKenah Downing, Carson Essler, Eve Eugenis, Hannah Fink, Kara Hanks, Andrew Hansen, Bella Harriman, Ty Hughes, Joshua Hutchison, Abigale Kinnunen, Lane Kunz, Jessica Laird, Tyler Leppi, Devin Linder, Christopher Litke, Bianca McKean, Joel Melara Alvarez, Lillian Nygaard, Anna Quaas, Ryan Schmidt, Ashtyn Schneberger, Sadie Senich, Jenna Sibik, Spencer Teitelbaum, Alec Turnbull, Reese Turnbull, Emily Vermeersch, Ashlee Waldbillig, Jacob Walsh, Alexander Yrjanson.

Related Topics: EDUCATIONCLOQUET SCHOOLS
What To Read Next
As reported by Carlton County District Court.
Read the latest news in the Carlton County, Dontcha Know newsletter published every Friday.
You might see the great-great-granddaughter of John Beargrease collecting banners at Billy’s or at the big finish in Grand Portage.
The Forum Communications newspapers received accolades in the 2022 Better Newspaper Contest.