ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

FOOTBALL Schedules 2011-2012

BARNUM BOMBERS Thursday, Sept. 1 7:30 pm at Rush City Friday, Sept. 9 7:00 pm vs. Cook County Friday, Sept. 16 7:00 pm at Chisholm Friday, Sept. 23 7:00 pm vs. East Central Friday, Sept. 30 7:00 pm at Mesabi East Friday, Oct. 7 7:00 pm vs. Ogilvi...

BARNUM BOMBERS

Thursday, Sept. 1 7:30 pm at Rush City

Friday, Sept. 9 7:00 pm vs. Cook County

Friday, Sept. 16 7:00 pm at Chisholm

Friday, Sept. 23 7:00 pm vs. East Central

ADVERTISEMENT

Friday, Sept. 30 7:00 pm at Mesabi East

Friday, Oct. 7 7:00 pm vs. Ogilvie

Friday, Oct. 14 7:00 pm at Ely

Wednesday, Oct. 19 7:00 pm vs. Carlton

Oct. 25-Nov. 3 Section 7A Tournament

Nov. 10-26 State Tournament

CARLTON-FOND DU LAC BULLDOGS

Thursday, Sept. 1 7:00 pm at Hinckley-Finlayson

ADVERTISEMENT

Friday, Sept. 9 7:00 pm vs. Ely

Friday, Sept. 16 7:00 pm vs. East Central

Friday, Sept. 23 7:00 pm at Ogilvie

Friday, Sept. 30 5:00 pm at Cook County

Friday, Oct. 7 7:00 pm vs. Chisholm

Friday, Oct. 14 7:00 pm vs. Mesabi East

Wednesday, Oct. 19 7:00 pm at Barnum

Oct. 25-Nov. 3 Section 7A Tournament

ADVERTISEMENT

Nov. 10-26 State Tournament

CLOQUET LUMBERJACKS

Thursday, Sept. 1 7:00 pm vs. Mora

Friday, Sept. 9 7:00 pm at Eveleth-Gilbert

Friday, Sept. 16 7:00 pm vs. Virginia

Friday, Sept. 23 7:00 pm at International Falls

Friday, Sept. 30 7:00 pm at Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewatin

Friday, Oct. 7 7:00 pm vs. Proctor

Friday, Oct. 14 7:00 pm at Hermantown

Wednesday, Oct. 19 7:00 pm vs. Hibbing

Oct. 25-Nov. 4 Section 7AAA Tournament

Nov. 10-26 State Tournament

CROMWELL-WRIGHT CARDINALS

Friday, Sept. 2 7:00 pm at Nevis

Friday, Sept. 9 7:00 pm vs. Kelliher-Northome

Friday, Sept. 16 7:00 pm at Hill City

Friday, Sept. 23 7:00 pm vs. Onamia

Friday, Sept. 30 7:00 pm at McGregor

Friday, Oct. 7 7:00 pm vs. Isle

Friday, Oct. 14 7:00 pm vs. Floodwood

Wednesday, Oct. 19 7:00 pm at Wrenshall

Oct. 25-Nov. 4 Section 5 9-Man Tournament

Nov. 10-26 State Tournament

ESKO ESKOMOS

Friday, Sept. 2 7:00 pm at Cook County

Friday, Sept. 9 7:00 pm vs. Braham

Friday, Sept. 16 7:00 pm vs. Two Harbors

Friday, Sept. 23 4:00 pm at Duluth Marshall

Friday, Sept. 30 7:00 pm at Holy Family Catholic

Friday, Oct. 7 5:00 pm vs. Deer River

Thursday, Oct. 13 7:00 pm at Rush City

Wednesday, Oct. 19 7:00 pm vs. Moose Lake-Willow River

Oct. 25-Nov. 4 Section 7AAA Tournament

Nov. 10-26 State Tournament

MOOSE LAKE-WILLOW RIVER REBELS

Friday, Sept. 2 7:00 pm at Virginia

Friday, Sept. 9 7:00 pm vs. Rush City

Friday, Sept. 16 7:00 pm vs. Duluth Marshall

Friday, Sept. 23 4:30 pm at Duluth Denfeld

Friday, Sept. 30 7:00 pm at Deer River

Friday, Oct. 7 7:00 pm at Two Harbors

Thursday, Oct. 13 7:00 pm vs. Braham

Wednesday, Oct. 19 7:00 pm at Esko

Oct. 25-Nov. 3 Section 7AA Tournament

Nov. 10-26 State Tournament

SOUTH RIDGE PANTHERS

Thursday, Sept. 1 7:00 pm at North Woods (Cook)

Friday, Sept. 9 7:00 pm at Silver Bay

Friday, Sept. 16 7:00 pm vs. Northeast Range (Babbitt)

Friday, Sept. 23 7:00 pm vs. Cherry

Friday, Sept. 30 7:00 pm at Mountain Iron-Buhl

Friday, Oct. 7 7:00 pm at Bigfork

Friday, Oct. 14 7:00 pm vs. Littlefork-Big Falls

Wednesday, Oct. 19 7:00 pm vs. North Woods (Cook)

Oct. 25-Nov. 4 Section 5 9-Man Tournament

Nov. 10-26 State Tournament

WRENSHALL WRENS

Thursday, Sept. 1 7:00 pm at Onamia

Friday, Sept. 9 7:00 pm vs. Nevis

Friday, Sept. 16 7:00 pm at Northland-Remer

Friday, Sept. 23 7:00 pm vs. Floodwood

Friday, Sept. 30 7:00 pm at Isle

Friday, Oct. 7 7:00 pm vs. Hill City

Friday, Oct. 14 7:00 pm at McGregor

Wednesday, Oct. 19 7:00 pm vs. Cromwell-Wright

Oct. 25-Nov. 4 Section 5 9-Man Tournament

Nov. 10-26 State Tournament

Related Topics: FOOTBALL
What To Read Next
Fundraising is underway to move the giant ball of twine from the Highland, Wisconsin, home of creator James Frank Kotera, who died last month at age 75, 44 years after starting the big ball.