ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULES 2011-2012

CARLTON BULLDOGS Thursday, Aug. 25 10:00 am vs. Esko Thursday, Sept. 1 2:00 pm at Cook County Thursday, Sept. 8 4:00 pm at Superior Thursday, Sept. 15 4:00 pm at Eveleth-Gilbert Saturday, Sept. 24 10:00 am at Milaca Mega Meet Saturday, Oct. 1 10:...

CARLTON BULLDOGS

Thursday, Aug. 25 10:00 am vs. Esko

Thursday, Sept. 1 2:00 pm at Cook County

Thursday, Sept. 8 4:00 pm at Superior

Thursday, Sept. 15 4:00 pm at Eveleth-Gilbert

ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday, Sept. 24 10:00 am at Milaca Mega Meet

Saturday, Oct. 1 10:00 am at Swain Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 6 1:30 pm at Crosby-Ironton

Wednesday, Oct. 12 1:00 pm at Cook County

Tuesday, Oct. 18 4:00 pm at Proctor

Oct. 27 Section 7A Tournament

Nov. 5 State Tournament

CLOQUET LUMBERJACKS

ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday, Aug. 25 10:00 am at Carlton

Thursday, Sept. 8 4:00 pm at Superior

Tuesday, Sept. 13 4:00 pm at Hermantown

Thursday, Sept. 15 4:00 pm at Eveleth-Gilbert

Saturday, Sept. 24 10:00 am at Milaca Mega Meet

Tuesday, Sept. 27 4:00 pm at Lakeview Christian Academy

Saturday, Oct. 1 10:00 am at Swain Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 6 4:00 pm at Hibbing

ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday, Oct. 13 4:00 pm at Hermantown

Tuesday, Oct. 18 4:00 pm at Proctor

Oct. 27 Section 7AA Tournament

Nov. 5 State Tournament

CROMWELL-WRIGHT-FLOODWOOD CARDINALS

Thursday, Aug. 25 10:00 am at Esko

Thursday, Sept. 1 2:00 pm at Babbitt-Embarrass

Thursday, Sept. 8 4:00 pm at Superior

Tuesday, Sept. 20 4:00 pm at Grand Rapids

Saturday, Sept. 24 10:00 am at Milaca

Tuesday, Sept. 27 4:00 pm at Deer River

Thursday, Oct. 6 4:00 pm at Hibbing

Wednesday, Oct. 12 1:00 pm at Cook County

Tuesday, Oct. 18 4:00 pm at Proctor

Oct. 27 Section 7A Tournament

Nov. 5 State Tournament

ESKO ESKOMOS

Thursday, Aug. 25 10:00 am at Carlton

Thursday, Sept. 1 2:00 pm at Babbitt-Embarrass

Thursday, Sept. 8 4:00 pm at Superior

Tuesday, Sept. 13 4:00 pm at Hermantown

Tuesday, Sept. 20 4:00 pm at Northwestern (Maple)

Saturday, Sept. 24 10:00 am at Milaca Mega Meet

Tuesday, Sept. 27 4:00 pm at Lakeview Christian Academy

Saturday, Oct. 1 10:00 am at Swain Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 6 4:00 pm at Hibbing

Wednesday, Oct. 12 1:00 pm at Cook County

Tuesday, Oct. 18 4:00 pm at Proctor

Oct. 27 Section 7A Tournament

Nov. 5 State Tournament

MOOSE LAKE-WILLOW RIVER-BARNUM REBELS

Thursday, Aug. 25 10:00 am at Esko

Thursday, Sept. 1 2:00 pm at Babbitt-Embarrass

Thursday, Sept. 15 4:00 pm at North Branch

Tuesday, Sept. 20 4:00 pm at Grand Rapids

Tuesday, Sept. 27 4:00 pm at Chisago Lakes Area

Saturday, Oct. 1 10:00 am at Swain Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 6 4:00 pm at Crosby-Ironton

Thursday, Oct. 13 1:00 pm at Cook County

Tuesday, Oct. 18 4:00 pm at Proctor

Oct. 27 Section 7A Tournament

Nov. 5 State Tournament

SOUTH RIDGE-CHERRY PANTHERS

Thursday, Sept. 1 2:00 pm at Cook County

Thursday, Sept. 8 4:00 pm at Superior

Thursday, Sept. 15 4:00 pm at Eveleth-Gilbert

Saturday, Sept. 24 10:00 am at Milaca Mega Meet

Tuesday, Sept. 27 4:00 pm at Ely

Saturday, Oct. 1 10:00 am at Swain Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 6 4:00 pm a Hibbing

Thursday, Oct. 13 4:00 pm at International Falls

Tuesday, Oct. 18 4:00 pm at Proctor

Oct. 27 Section 7A Tournament

Nov. 5 State Tournament

WRENSHALL WRENS

Thursday, Aug. 25 10:00 am at Esko

Thursday, Sept. 1 2:00 pm at Cook County

Thursday, Sept. 15 4:00 pm at Eveleth-Gilbert

Tuesday, Sept. 20 4:00 pm at Grand Rapids

Saturday, Sept. 24 10:00 am at Milaca Mega Meet

Thursday, Oct. 6 4:00 pm at Hibbing

Wednesday, Oct. 12 1:00 pm at Cook County

Tuesday, Oct. 18 4:00 pm at Proctor

Oct. 27 Section 7A Tournament

Nov. 5 State Tournament

What To Read Next