ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Carlton High School Third Quarter Honor Roll

"A" Honor Roll 12th Grade - Anthony Abbott, Emily Anich, Christine Bryant, Sophia Hautajarvi, Tucker Kiehn, Nicole Kramer, Kyle Larson, Tomas Lorincz, Brandi Lundquist, Antonia Mrgudic, Valentyna Pyankova, Elisabeth Sandstrom and Kimber Young. 11...

"A" Honor Roll

12th Grade - Anthony Abbott, Emily Anich, Christine Bryant, Sophia Hautajarvi, Tucker Kiehn, Nicole Kramer, Kyle Larson, Tomas Lorincz, Brandi Lundquist, Antonia Mrgudic, Valentyna Pyankova, Elisabeth Sandstrom and Kimber Young.

11th Grade - Brittany Bauer, Amber Bloom, Chris Domogalla, Lydia Fasteland, Bethany Lattu and Danielle Peterson.

10th Grade - Ashley Bauer, Ashley Clark, Edward Kavanaugh, Megan Mattei, Holly Nelson and Meagan Wojtysiak.

Ninth Grade - Karlie Balow, Christopher Belich, Katie Bloom, Jane Butler, Anna Rostollan, Joe Thompson, Danny Toivonen, Jill Tomczak and Brittany Zime.

ADVERTISEMENT

Eighth Grade - Rebecca Chapin, Elle Fasteland, Chaise Jokinen, Anthony Klassen, Andy Lee, Mat Lund, Alysha Lundquist, Brok Parteka, Kinsey Polo, Tanner Roberts, Jessica Saari and Samantha Toivonen.

Seventh Grade - Samantha Belich, Alanna Groth, Kyra Tanner and Moira Villiard.

"B" Honor Roll

12th Grade - Erik Aili, Peter Allen, Derek Balow, Justin Bartl, Nikkita Buckanaga, Adrian Buller, Joshua Enlund, Shellye George, Heather Hall, Amelia Hedlund, Brandon Jackson, Paricia Matlock, Paul Mrosla, Kayla Mullenix, Amanda Norbie, Ben Oles, Jackson Peterson, Daniel Saenz, Soo Im Shin, Danielle Soukkala, Katharina Thiele, Katy Wesley and Marissa Wojtysiak.

11th Grade - Coleman Connolly, Chelsie Cragin, Monita Gibson, Erik Hammond, Abigail Jaskari, Dwyre Johnson, Justin Jokinen, Clinton Jones, William Lightbody, Michael Lundquist, Joshua MacVey, Matthew Ostby, Randi Ruhanen, Jake Rychlak, Michael Saunders, Justin Schwartz, Benjamin Seefeldt and Taylor Silker.

10th Grade - Grant Aubol, Lauren Baker, Alexis Carpenter, Brittany Dahl-Holm, Brooke DeMenge, Rachel Gunderson, Caitlyn MacVey, Anna Mattson, Kerbie Mullenix, Quade Ojibway, Courtnie Rowell, Tasha Soukkala, Thomas Switzer (Granholm), Spencer Thorman, Brooklynn Wait, Caitlin Ward, Samantha Weller and Calvin Wolf.

Ninth Grade - Jake Adams, Sarah Aili, Katrina Anderson, Taylor Anderson, Mackenzie Belich, Rebecca Belich, Joseph Broneak, Melissa Clark, Svetlana Eames, Joshua Lafave, Amanda Lamb, Megan Nelson, Hallie Raisanen, Nicole Veno and Jasper Youngren.

Eighth Grade - Justine Anich, April Broneak, Randy Domogalla, Jacob Gran, Mara Johnson, Cara Lundquist, Jarrett MacVey, Mariha Ojibway, Tyler Peterson, Savannah Schramm, Marc Shoberg, Alysha Strum, Tanner Thorman, Casandra Weller and Vanessa Weller.

ADVERTISEMENT

Seventh Grade - Jessica Blacketter, Alyssa Clark, Lindsey Dahl Holm, Zachary Delovely, Dekota Frear, Colton Godbout, Dylan Johnson, Megan Nelson, Julianne Niemi, Jacqui Oien, Kaitlyn Reponen, Kelsey Sanko, Brian Schubitzke, Nicholas Seefeldt,, Nickolas Thompson and Collin Voge.

What To Read Next
Get Local

ADVERTISEMENT