SUBSCRIBE NOW Just 99¢ for your first month

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

2021-22 Cloquet High School Quarter 1 Honor Roll

The first-quarter honor rolls for Cloquet High School.

Lumberjack Logo .jpg
The Cloquet Lumberjack logo (File / Pine Journal)
We are part of The Trust Project.

‘A’ Honor Roll

Grade 9: Rizal Agaton-Howes, Gage Allen, Diamond Allen-Lovejoy, Owen Anderson, Ahnna Bader, William Bauer, Johanna Bernu, Sarah Blais, Joshua Bleskacek, Ellise Boyd-Affias, Sofia Breuer, Catelyn Calverly, Madison Correll, Cadence Dillon, Mirianna Dohse, Brody Dushkin, Madison Erickson, Cajun Follett, Norie Lynne Forte, Clare French, Nikolas Gentilini, Paige Goranson, Natalie Halling, Natalie Hautajarvi, Riley Hillman, Jean Hurd, Olivia Jacobi, Nicholas Janke, Sophia Johnson, Erin Keating, Ella Kolenda, Addison Kozelouzek, Michael Kruse, Brijette LaCore, Preston Latour, Jaydon Lawrey, Josie Lindstrom, Freyja Lopez, Jason Maki, Shane Malloy, Emily Marciniak, Ella Maslowski, Dane Mason, Emilie Mattinen, Tanner Miller, Annika Nelson, Morgan Olesiak, Emma Parks, Piper Pattison, Alora Petersen, Julia Pollard, Connor Priem, Allison Quamme, Thomas Radosevich, Lilyana Rosen, Addison Sandman, Makena Smith, Willow Sowada, Aleeziah Stillday, Preston Strang, Nora Thaler, Sarah Turner, Lilyaunna Van Hoever, Ace Vang, Kennedy Wick, Aspen Winbigler, Collin Young, Karson Young.

Grade 10: Elexis Anderson, Joshua Anderson, Elijah Aultman, Joseph Bailey, Brandon Bandy, Owen Brenner, Ava Carlson, Courtney Carroll, Elise Cawcutt, Ella Chartier, Kiara Cloud, Quinn Danielson, Macy Dearborn, Kiana DeFoe, Ahna Demenge, Ethan Doty, Jacob Dunaiski, Brennen Fisher-Merritt, Robie Anne Forte, Lillie Golen, Anders Gunelson, Shalom Heikkila, Isaac Hill, Makenna Horvat, Ryan Huls, Kiley Issendorf, Eli Jazdzewski, Carly Johnson, Gage Johnson, Jayden Johnson, Annalise Kalm, Mary Kayser, Brynn Kowalke, Caden Kubis, Kyle Lahti, Adison Lenarz, Casandra Lind, Erin Loeb, Lucia Mertz, Katie Metzer Korpela, Addison Moore, Maddison Nelson, Lilly Neumeyer, Josilyn Nikko, Helen Novak, Juliauna Nygaard, Autumn Peterson, Teodora Petrovich, Beau Plante, Aydann Pollard, Emmet Prosen, Willow Putnam, Simon Rakes, Seth Rothamel, Savannah Rudolph, Kayden Schroeder, Alexa Shepherd, Logan Sickmann, Keanna Simula, Blake Singpiel, Calvin Snesrud, Aaron South, Abigail Steinert, JuliAnn Steinert, Edward Stone, Tyler Strand, Mason Sundquist, Grace Swanson, Evan Syverson, Clara Thompson, Alexa Tristan, Madysen Waters, Clara Wheale, Kaley Will, Hannah Yrjanson, Harlee Ziebol.

Grade 11: Brody Anderson, Carter Anderson, Travis Anderson, Ashley Austin, Jordan Ballard, Luke Barney, Mason Beck, Amy Blais, Kollin Bonneville, Aili Buytaert, Roena Diver, Patrick Dunaiski, Alec Erickson, Matthew Erickson, Austin Farleigh, Miles Fischer, Eva Flovick, Teegan Fruth, Isabella Genereau, Sophie Goebel, Alexis Goranson, Garrett Gordon, Francesca Halverson, Macie Hoffmann, Tirsa Horton, Aric Johnson, Lauren Johnson, Tyceson Johnson, Jenaya Jussila, Araya Kiminski, Lance Konietzko, Lia Laird, Josiah Larson, Nicholas Lassard, Timber Latvala, Madyson Lawrey, Bailey Lehto, Connor Lindstrom, Emily Litchke, Macie Majerle, Casey Marciniak, John McGrath, Nicholas Munoz, Alexis Nelson, Katelyn Olson, Karson Patten, Jordyn Rahkola, Nathan Rengo, Kayla Richardson, Charlotte Ripp, Nathaniel Robinson, Rowan Rock, Dade Roy, Thomas Sabyan, Benjamin Sanders, Hannah Sandman, Emily Sapyta, Joseph Shelafoe, Luke Sievert, Elaina Simmonds, Makenzie Simula, Macava Smith, Jordyn Sorenson, Jadin Sullivan-Soukkala, Miigwan Tanner-Wostrel, Leo Thill, Manny Thill, Karl Thompson, Nicholas Vittorio, Vivian Wakonabo, Emma Welch, Markcus Wells, Taylor Wenneson, Lily Whitebird, Gabriel Zago.

Grade 12: Amelia Allen, Mason Anderson, Evan Antus, Samuel Bailey, Logan Baker, Conner Barney, Donte Bell, Ilei Benson, Alyssa Bowen Johnson, Dylan Bowman, Hannah Boyd, Abigail Brown, Thorin Brown, Jonah Bryant-Nikko, Rylee Burkhart, Samuel Buytaert, Kate Conway, Sophia Diver, Carson Essler, Eve Eugenis, Caleb Hansen, Connor Hecht, Laura Hecht, Dana Jones, Abigale Kinnunen, Caley Kruse, Carter Kubis, Blair Lahti, Jack Liang, Hunter Lockling, Olivia Macaulay, Brynn Martin, Carlee Maslowski, Jillian McCullough, Lillian Nygaard, Koda Osvold, Ethan Parteka, Alijah Petite, Madison Preteau, Cale Prosen, Camden Ramsey, Samuel Remus, Bailey Reynolds, Bella Richardson, Sarah Ringat, Jack Sorenson, Mathew South, Martha Stephenson, Lydia Stone, Isaac Strand, Spencer Strand, Brendan Strang, Ryan Tomsche, Alec Turnbull, Katie Turner, Jacob Walsh, Jack Wilkinson, Hailie Williams, Madelynn Young, Breea Zacher.

‘B’ Honor Roll

Grade 9: Emma Amey, Matthew Ammesmaki, Rosalie Antus, Jack Battaglia, Alexis Bednarek, Noah Bender, Ian Berube, Kaia Boyd-Affias, Ahnna Carlson, Blair Chartier, Nathanial Clemens, Carmen Davis, Hunter Eugenis, Kaiden Farmer, Alyvia Follett, Sawyer Follett, Aidan Fridlington, Coral Goad-Houle, Julie Golen, Mariah Goodreau, Eva Grangruth, Shealee Gunderson, Noah Hansen, Alex Hartmark, Gavynn Hensley, Aidyn Holznagel, Amia Jensen, Alessandro Johnson, Allie Jones, Chaz Kedrowski, Jacob Klingaman, Grady Knutson, Bryson LaBarge, Lexus Lafontaine, Ayden Lamere, Quinten Larsen, Jonny McCoy, Vance Moench, Aiden Murray, Bryce Plante, Wyatt Preteau, Addison Ranta, Candice Rehn, Megan Rewitzer, Benjamin Saletel, Brooke Seacord, JayLord Selorico, Rylee Senich, Madison St Germain, Gracie Trettel, Brynlynn Tuura, Brady Wedin, Keegan Werner, Cole Wick, Oliver Wilson, Lillian Witte, Kaleb Yrjanson.

ADVERTISEMENT

Grade 10: Drew Angell, Madyson Babineau, Trinity Baker, Hannah Bastien, Malachi Bridge, Morgan Browne, Ava Buchholz, Miela Buswa-Skunk, Anders Chalberg, Alexander Comer, Brianna Conant, Connor Curtis, Riley Dandrea, Cooper Ellena, Gabe Erickson, Evan Etter, Madison Fredrickson, Jason Gaffaney, Olivia Goeres, Keagan Hall, Riley Hall, Quinn Halli, Carter Horvat, Kaleb Hyry, Kloey Jensen, Kobin Lambert, Makenzie Lamere, Blayne Linder, Anja Maki, Walker Marquardt, Alexis Niemi, Cheyenne Olson, Brooklyn Osvold, Makayla Parrott, Olivia Petersen, Jacob Peterson, Gracie Rengo, Anthony Reynolds, Jackson Reynolds, Hayden Richardson, Taiju Satomi-Defoe, Logan Sibik, Aidan Sievert, Dane Singpiel, Lilyana Summar, Sander Tibbetts, Presley Torrance, Aaron Willie, Brady Winfield.

Grade 11: McKenna Amey, Brady Anderson, Jordan Aultman, Lilliana Barbre, Lynn Berntsen, Izaiah Carrier, Paul Davis, Ellise Evenson, Mariah Fonoti, Vinzent Gilbert, Sophia Green, Morgan Grove, Nastasija Harris, Maddysen Hulett, Alicia Humphreys, Noah Knutson, Kade Kolodge, Aydan Mattson, Emma Matuszak, Jaxson McCray, Noah Nelson, Caleb Newton, Jaedyn Novy, Hope Obeidzinski, Jerron Ojibway, Alexander Omenge, Nadia Paavola, Dayne Painovich, Kairi Peacock-Olsen, Gabriella Rennquist, Malakai Reynolds, Reidar Runstrom, Gus Sakellariou, Lydia Saletel, Reese Sheldon, Mason Shepard-Grover, Alexa Snesrud, Landon Southerton, Ashton Stansfield, Jase Sweet, Ethan Thaler, Shaydon Thompson, Richard Vallis, Taylor Wick.

Grade 12: Brady Anderson, Qwentin Bailey, Mitchell Bastien, Logan Beck, Nicole Buscher, Katelyn Carter, Hayden Dahl, Marina Dostal, Lleyton Doty, McKenah Downing, Carlee Downs, Haily Flaim, Geneveve Fonoti, Abigail Gaffaney, Andrew Hansen, Carter Haroldson, Bella Harriman, Ty Hughes, Lane Kunz, Sam Kutzler, Jessica Laird, Tyler Leppi, Christopher Litke, Thomas Lorenz, Bianca McKean, Mia McKeon, Joel Melara Alvarez, Nicholas Owens, Justice Paro, Alexander Petersen, Anna Quaas, Olivia Rice, Ryan Schmidt, Sydney Skutevik, Tanner Smith, Davis Smith-Barney, Addison Thompson, Reese Turnbull, Jacob Vanderpool, Aiden Wilkinson, Alexander Yrjanson.

Related Topics: EDUCATION
What to read next
After approving the application for a grant for police body cameras earlier this month, the city is now giving the public the opportunity to submit comments on the project.
The position was made vacant after pre-K-12 Principal Ben Midge submitted his resignation, effective June 30.
The first preliminary budget for the Wrenshall School District shows a $385,000 deficit, but the number could be lower if enrollment trends continue to increase.
During a special committee of the whole meeting, county board members had questions about how inflation could affect the estimated $77 million project.