Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Scoreboard: Feb. 23

BOYS HOCKEY

Moose Lake Area 5, SW Christian 4

MINNESOTA SECTION 7AA

Feb. 20 Results

Quarterfinals

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 4, Duluth Marshall 6

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Chisholm 47, Carlton 64

Cromwell-Wright 58, Duluth Marshall 47

Wrenshall 52, South Ridge 88

Esko 37, Hibbing 54

Carlton 66, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 42

Wrenshall 61, Chisholm 56

Cromwell-Wright 68, McGregor 26

Carlton 30, Floodwood 51

Cloquet 53, Proctor 50

Esko 59, Two Harbors 37

BOYS BASKETBALL

Esko 45, St. Croix Lutheran 41

South Ridge 61, Hill City 57

Moose Lake-WR 46, Pine City 75

Fond du Lac 56, Prairie Seeds 90

Moose Lake-Willow River 77, Cook County 48

Cloquet 66, Hermantown 57

BOYS BASKETBALL — INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

SCORING

(Games, Points, Average)

Nick Carlson, South Ridge 22 457 24.1

Nick Mattson, Wrenshall 17 355 20.9

Tyler Kelley, Wrenshall 19 393 20.7

2-POINT FIELD GOALS (Minimum 90 attempts)

(FG, Att., Pct.)

Adam Trapp, Esko 164 240 68.3

Nick Carlson, South Ridge 146 241 61.0

Camden Berger, Esko 72 122 59.0

3-POINT FIELD GOALS (Minimum 45 attempts)

(FG, Att., Pct.)

Eli Krisak, Wrenshall 61 132 46.2

Ryan Pantsar, Esko 60 121 50.0

Micah Pocernich, Cromwell 72 172 42.0

Nick Carlson, South Ridge 46 116 40.0

Marcus Pocernich, Cromwell 24 60 40.0

FREE THROWS (Minimum 45 attempts)

(FT, Att., Pct.)

Micah Pocernich, Cromwell 61 70 87.0

Tyler Moose, Cloquet 48 59 81.4

Nick Carlson, South Ridge 91 116 78.0

REBOUNDS

(Games, Total, Average)

Nick Carlson, South Ridge 22 178 8.1

ASSISTS

(Games, Total, Average)

Tyler Kelley, Wrenshall 19 180 9.5

Camden Berger, Esko 23 123 5.3

STEALS

(Games, Total, Average)

Tyler Kelley, Wrenshall 19 93 4.9

Nick Carlson, South Ridge 22 81 3.7

Tim Pokornowski, Cloquet 23 65 2.8

GIRLS BASKETBALL — INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

SCORING

(Games, Points, Average)

Emily Miletich, Barnum 22 426 19.4

Teana Hakamaki, Cromwell 23 437 19.0

2-POINT FIELD GOALS (Minimum 90 attempts)

(FG, Att., Pct.)

Shaily Hakamaki, Cromwell 153 281 54.4

Bridget Yellin, Esko 151 287 52.6

3-POINT FIELD GOALS (Minimum 45 attempts)

(FG, Att., Pct.)

Teana Hakamaki, Cromwell 106 254 42.0

FREE THROWS (Minimum 45 attempts)

(FT, Att., Pct.)

Teana Hakamaki, Cromwell 47 55 85.0

REBOUNDS

(Games, Total, Average)

Bridget Yellin, Esko 22 272 12.4

Marissa Bober, South Ridge 18 172 9.6

Carmen Foss, Cloquet 25 240 9.6

Allie Wojtysiak, Cloquet 25 227 9.1

ASSISTS

(Games, Total, Average)

Emily Miletich, Barnum 22 90 4.1

Macy Sunnarborg, Esko 21 84 4.0

STEALS

(Games, Total, Average)

Emily Miletich, Barnum 22 109 5.0

Marissa Bober, South Ridge 18 57 3.2

Shaily Hakamaki, Cromwell 18 55 3.1

Advertisement
randomness