Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

ELECTION RESULTS: Carlton County

38 of 38 precincts reporting 

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Lauri A. Ketola 77.1%

Thomas H. Pertler 22.57%

WRITE-IN

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Susan K. Zmyslony 49.54%

Mark J. Thell 49.96%

WRITE-IN 0.50%

BARNUM COUNCIL (ELECT 2)

Pat Oman 24.25%

Lori Berglund 40.30%

Justin D. Dinger 32.09%

WRITE-IN 3.36%

BARNUM TWP TOWN SUPERVISOR AT LARGE (ELECT 2)

Keith Rasmussen 50.91%

David Duesler 47.97%

WRITE-IN 1.12%

BLACKHOOF TWP TOWN SUPERVISOR AT LARGE (ELECT 2)

Roger Hurd 23.21%

Michael Salzer 38.83%

Dale Davis 36.79%

WRITE-IN 1.17%

CLOQUET MAYOR

Roger Maki 64.6%

Dave Hallback 34.83%

WRITE-IN 0.56%

SPECIAL ELECTION: CLOQUET COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE

Lara Wilkinson 58.44%

Les Riess 41.22%

WRITE-IN 0.34%

CLOQUET COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1

Jeff Rock 38.7%

Warren "Bun" Carlson 61.2%

WRITE-IN 0.1%

CLOQUET COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2

Sheila Lamb 52.13%

David Bjerkness 47.24%

WRITE-IN 0.63%

CLOQUET COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3

Dakota C. Koski 55.14%

Richard L. Colsen 43.54%

WRITE-IN 1.32%

CROMWELL COUNCIL MEMBER (ELECT 2)

Joshua T. King-Hage 30.3%

Raymond M. Lally  38.79%

Philip M. Lippo 22.42%

WRITE-IN 8.48%

EAGLE TWP TOWN SUPERVISOR SEAT A

Robert H. Switzer 50%

Susan K. Koivisto 49.31%

WRITE-IN

KETTLE RIVER MAYOR

George Klaskin 26.25%

David Lucas 71.25%

WRITE-IN 2.5%

KETTLE RIVER COUNCIL (ELECT 2)

Miya Kohmetscher 27.4%

Kyle Riel 42.47%

Kris Miller 24.66%

WRITE-IN 5.485

SPECIAL ELECTION: KETTLE RIVER COUNCIL MEMBER

Jesse Kemp 20.51%

Guy P. Collier 78.21%

WRITE-IN 1.28%

MOOSE LAKE COUNCIL MEMBER (ELECT 2)

Doug Juntunen 34.89%

Walter Lower III 36.14%

Mike Peterson 27.83%

WRITE-IN 1.14%

MOOSE LAKE CITY QUESTION: SUNDAY LIQUOR SALES

Yes 72.13%

No 27.87%

MOOSE LAKE TWP TOWN SUPERVISOR SEAT A

Phil Lattu 56.97%

Carl Bennett 43.03%

SCANLON MAYOR

Annette F. Bryant 52.35%

James Pratt 46.79%

WRITE-IN 0.85%

SCANLON COUNCIL MEMBER (ELECT 2)

Allan Wallin 26.34%

Mike Berthiaume 41.41%

Ron Stigers 30.85%

WRITE-IN 1.41%

SCANLON CITY QUESTION: CITY SALES TAX FOR STREETS AND INFRASTRUCTURE

Yes 67.285

No 32.72%

SILVER TWP TOWN SUPERVISOR SEAT B

Sue Pedersen 51.27%

David Isaacson 48.22%

WRITE-IN 0.51%

THOMSON TWP TOWN SUPERVISOR SEAT B

John L. Bergman 36.66%

Ruth Janke 63.04%

WRITE-IN 0.29%

WRENSHALL MAYOR

DonnaMae Weiderman 54.96%

Gary Butala 43.80%

WRITE-IN 1.24%

WRIGHT COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (elect 2)

Gene R. Lott 30.38%

Taylor J. Grones 30.38%

Donovan E. Ranta Sr. 31.65%

WRITE-IN 7.59%

BARNUM SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ISD 91 (ELECT 3)

Tania Moerke 10.29%

Jenna Zmyslony 18.81%

Paul Coughlin 23.01%

Beth Schatz 26.36%

Jessica Unkelhaeuser 20.23%

WRITE-IN 1.30%

CARLTON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ISD 93 (ELECT 3)

Eryn Szymczak 9.06%

Howard Port 4.96%

Jeremy "Sam" Ojibway 13.78%

Jared Krone 3.01%

Randy C. Schmidt 10.39%

Ann Gustafson 16.19%

Dolores "Lori" Gamble 11.83%

Susan Karp 18.59%

Timothy Soden-Groves 11.40%

WRITE-IN 0.79%

CLOQUET SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ISD 94 (ELECT 3)

David Battaglia 30.57%

Ted Lammi 26.21%

John David Babineau 16.69%

Gary Hawk Haurd 25.77%

WRITE-IN 0.76%

CROMWELL-WRIGHT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ISD 95 (ELECT 3)

Thomas Kabus Jr. 7.59%

Charles Maki 8.20%

Gregory Eliason 13.19%

Shayne W. Korpela 16.63%

Tom Anderson 15.79%

Alicia Jatkola 10.94%

Walter Collman 13.81%

Kiiri Schoenberg 11.65%

WRITE-IN 2.21%

MOOSE LAKE SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ISD 97 (ELECT 3)

Kim Bohnsack 18.55%

Julie Peterson 24.76%

Kara Hubred 18.55%

Steven Blondo 20.66%

Kris Lyons 15.64%

WRITE-IN 1.84%

WRENSHALL SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ISD 100 (ELECT 3)

Michelle Blanchard 23.63%

Cindy Bourn 20.01%

Debra L. Washenesky 25.32%

Randall Jack Eudy 28.43%

WRITE-IN 2.61%

WRENSHALL SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1

Yes 47.44%

No 52.56%

WRENSHALL SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2

36.38%

63.62%

WRENSHALL SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 3

Yes 41.05%

No 58.95%

randomness