Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Prep boys swimming honor roll

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Cloquet,Minnesota 55720 http://www.pinejournal.com/sites/all/themes/pinejournal_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Pine Journal
(218) 879-2078 customer support
Prep boys swimming honor roll
Cloquet Minnesota 122 Avenue C 55720

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1. Duluth East1:46.7

2. Grand Rapids1:47.0

3. Hibbing1:49.7

4. Virginia1:49.8

5. Mesabi East1:55.8

Advertisement
Advertisement

200 FREESTYLE

1. Zeke Erickson, Virginia1:55.2

2. Eben Rohling, Grand Rapids2:00.4

3. Zack Bjorklund, Grand Rapids2:00.9

4. Jack Malban, Duluth East2:02.4

5. Henry Stross, Hibbing2:12.4

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1. Joe Vecchi, Duluth East2:11.0

2. Isaac Erickson, Virginia2:13.5

3. Zach Allison, Grand Rapids2:23.1

4. Austin Carlisle, Grand Rapids2:24.1

5. Nick Emerson, Hibbing2:24.8

50 FREESTYLE

1. Derek Jones, Duluth East23.05

2. Adam Parker, Duluth East23.99

3. Nathan Craven, Grand Rapids24.07

4. Austin Wiberg, Grand Rapids24.21

5. Brian Bustrom, Grand Rapids24.23

DIVING (6 DIVES)

1. James Jylha, Grand Rapids166.45

2. Will Kangas-Olson, Grand Rapids99.05

100 BUTTERFLY

1. Isaac Erickson, Virginia56.79

2. Adam Parker, Duluth East58.70

3. Evan Kalb, Mesabi East59.63

4. Nate Craven, Grand Rapids1:03.3

5. Zack Bjorklund, Grand Rapids1:04.8

100 FREESTYLE

1. Derek Jones, Duluth East51.78

2. Eben Rohling, Grand Rapids52.45

3. Andy Carlisle, Grand Rapids53.96

4. Austin Wiberg, Grand Rapids54.19

5. Evan Kalb, Mesabi East55.89

500 FREESTYLE

1. Jeremy Strom, Hibbing5:24.5

2. Zack Allison, Grand Rapids5:35.7

3. Dakota Lundstrom, Virginia5:38.6

4. Jack Furlong, Hibbing5:45.1

5. Jack Malban, Duluth East5:45.9

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Grand Rapids1:35.9

2. Hibbing1:41.8

3. Virginia1:45.2

4. Mesabi East1:51.0

100 BACKSTROKE

1. Jeremy Strom, Hibbing1:00.1

2. Andy Carlisle, Grand Rapids1:00.5

3. Alex Saxe, Duluth East1:02.9

4. Brian Bustrom, Grand Rapids1:03.7

5. Henry Stross, Hibbing1:07.5

100 BREASTSTROKE

1. Joe Vecchi, Duluth East1:03.1

2. Daniel Peiffer, Hibbing1:06.1

3. Chad Ray, Hibbing1:09.3

4. Austin Carlisle, Grand Rapids1:11.8

5. Tanner Mariucci, Virginia1:12.6

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Virginia3:36.0

2. Duluth East 3:36.5

3. Grand Rapids 3:40.1

4. Hibbing3:49.7

5. Mesabi East 3:58.6

Coaches: Please e-mail times to Jerry Casey, Grand Rapids swimming coach, at jcasey@isd318.org by noon Wednesday of each week.

Advertisement
news@duluthnewstribune.com
Advertisement
Advertisement