Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Cloquet High School announces fourth-quarter honor roll

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
education Cloquet, 55720
Pine Journal
(218) 879-2078 customer support
Cloquet Minnesota 122 Avenue C 55720

Cloquet Senior High School announces the following students were named to the 2012-2013 fourth quarter Honor Roll:

Grade 9: William Acheson, Amber Anderson, Ashlee Anderson, Sammantha Anderson, Trent Anderson, Ashlee Antell-White, Morgan Babineau, Sarah Badger, Mikayla Baker, Andrew Bauer, Jacob Belden, Ellie Bemis, Koby Bender, Wyatt Benson, Nathan Binstock, Erika Blesener, Trista Boedigheimer, Jennie Bryant, Alissa Chalberg, Holli Dayton, Allydia Diver, Bryon Doebler, Callyn Doesken, Alyssa Earls, Hazel Erickson, Anna Fossen, Brynnda Foster, Skyler Franta, Joseph Gotchnik, Faith Green, Chase Gregory, Tayiah Hanson, Trent Hanson, Veronica Hartung, Mathias Hill, Paige Huhta, Marissa Janke, Trenton Johnson, Kate Jorgenson, Joshua Keith, McKenzie Kelley, Matthew Krikava, Siera LaFave, Zachary Lahti, Makayla Langenbrunner, Kelsey Larsen, Jerome Leimer, Jeb Leone, Taylor Leuzzo, Taylor Leyrer, Lauren Loeb, Donald Lokken, Rebecca Lund, Tyler Lunke, Dusty Manty, Hailey Martin, Cole Marvel, Allison Masessa, Spencer Mayasich, Crystal Moynan, Christine Neumann, Paige Ninneman, Connor Nordvall, Kia Peterson, Alexandra Peterson-Hanson, Jenna Proulx, Allyson Rahkola, Jacob Richardson, Lexi Robideaux, Leticia Sarazua, Madison Schmitz, Aleesha Slattengren, Mickey Smith, Robert Sobczak, Gabriel Sorenson, Kassidy Steen, George Stein, Jessica Stone, Lucas Tomhave, Collin Trout, Deke Vereecken, Aurora Villiard, Mataya Warbalow, Alma Warren, John Waugh, Kendra Weaver, Bronson Wehr, Parker Wehr, Ryan Willgohs, Kylanae Wilson, Taylor Wilson and Bailey Wise.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Grade 10: Emily Acers, Javv Anderson, Jordan Anderson, Lena Arnold, Jade Benko, Gabriel Berg, Rand Bieri, Isaac Blinn, Carly Boder, Ryan Bodin, Madison Bohren, Anna Bong, Manasara Boonsanong, Darien Bottila, Hannah Breuer, Lila Diver, Nicholas Englund, Antonio Flores, Austin Frosig, John Frosig, Emily Genereau, Shannon Genereau, Zachary Gerlach, Annika Hammitt, Seungwoo Han, Megan Harder, Alaina Johnson, Dalton Johnson, Kali Kadelbach, Mariah Kayser, Kristopher Klatt, Kyle Klatt, Samantha Lorenz, Rachel Macaulay, Mikeena Mattson, Kaylee McMillen, Rachel Morrison, Kayla Napper, Alexandria Nelson, Austin Nelson, Kaylee Nichols, Alexandra Oakes, Madison Pallin, Claire Palmquist, Emily Parenteau, Alex Peil, Tyler Peil, Christian Pritchett, Cora Proffit, Daniel Reimer, Nolan Ripp, Bethany Robnik, Maurice Smith, Philip Smoczynski, Kylee Stoeckmann, Hailey Ulvi, Abbey Wangen, Nathan Weets and Calvin Zheng.

Grade 11: Emelia Anderson, Jace Anderson, Kristi Anderson, Henry Backus, Morgan Badger, Breanne Baker, Alec Balzer, Chelsea Baublitz, Chandler Beaupre, Leah Boedigheimer, Tameira Boedigheimer, Alexee Borgeson, Anthony Branning, Maxxton Brenner, Drewrez Budreau, Sarah Buscher, Jacob Bushey, Lora Chalich, Jaiden Cofield, Kyle Colsen, Logan Crowser, Joshua Dowell, Yu Duan, Logan Felten, Jackson Fossen, Austin Gotchnik, Aliya Hamann, Rebecca Hammond, Seungbum Han, Andrew Heimbruch, Cody Hill, Jacob Hill, Colton Keinanen, Justin Ketola, Justine Kilpela, Chloe Klingaman, Adam Laine, Alyssa Lamirande, Feng Liang, Ryan Lind, Tara Longseth, Jeannette Maki, Drew Marciniak, Patric Martindale, Dylan Marvel, Devan Masessa, Olivia Mayasich, Corey McCauley, Westin Michaud, Brandy Miller, Nicholas Mykkanen, James Newgren, Cheuk Ng, Nathaniel O'Hara, Jeshuah Peterson, Joshua Peterson, Deborah Plante, Adrianna Pollak, Brett Port, Benjamin Safratowich, Jeffery Sarkela, Joshua Jacob Sevilleja, Arica Sheff, Grace Sinisalo, Alex Smedshammer, Katrina Smith, Gerard Sordelet, Tara Stark, Brandt Straub, Benjamin Tomhave, Nicholas Tomhave, Logan Towne, Tyler Trout, Colton Voltzke, Benjamin Vuicich, Kaydie Wagar, Kaitrin Ward, Alyssa Wentz, Dustin Whitebird, Rachel Willgohs, Brittney Woodward, Aaron Zagar and Sammantha Zeadow.

Grade 12: Alyssa Acheson, Abbie Anderson, Jenna Anderson, Regan Bakke, Avery Bieri, James Bork, Johnna Bottila, Jasmine Brademan, Tiana Dauplaise, Hailee Dayton, Alison Denman, Chelsea Derrick, Kyle Dion, Cole Drechsler, Garrett Drechsler, Trace Drechsler, Cody Erickson, Kristina Erickson, Carley Esse, Morgan Fritzinger, Brenna Garrison, Alex Gibson, Eva Goeres, Kathrin Goger, JordanMae Hanson, Luke Heine, Scott Imberg, Morgan Jensen, Anna Johnson, Mary Johnson, Melissa Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Samuel Jorgenson, Megan Kalenowski, Reilly Kedrowski, Sean Kedrowski, Milleana Klemetsen, Kristianna Konietzko, Jerid LaChappelle, Christopher Larson, Mary Lehet, Maria Macaulay, Isaac MacMillan, Jasmine Mattfeld, Clayton Mattson, Chasce Mercer, Charli Micklewright, Louise Mikkelsen, Brett Morrison, Angela Moynan, Ann Muhvich, Nathaniel Niemi, Lindsey O'Leary, Kendra Pallin, Michael Papas, Abbi Parenteau, Shana Peacock, Jack Pertler, Hans Peter, Eric Peterson, Todd Peyton, Haley Psyck, Kenzie Rathe, Alexandrea Reynolds, Hannah Richardson, William Riihiluoma, Emily Rikkola, Carly Ritchie, Daniel Ritchie, Tanner Robideaux, Anna Rosenmeier, Christina Roy, Mackenzie Roy, Manuela Sandoval, Krista Schmitz, Emily Schopf, Douglas Seguin, Ascher Sinkkonen, Andrea Stankiewicz, Deven Stillday, Tessa Stoneburner, Erik Swanson, Hannali Takkunen, Alexandria Thompson, Thomas Udenberg, Jonica Vork, Emily Wangen, Kristie Wappes, Morgan Warbalow and Michael Weave.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness