Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Greg Williams of Thomson (from left), Dr. Brance Modin of Cloquet and Dr. Dave Luehr of Cloquet celebrate at the finish line of the 2011 American Birkebeiner on Saturday. For Luehr, this year marked the 30th Birkie he's completed. Paul Munson/For the Pine Journal

2011 American Birkebeiner

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
skiing Cloquet,Minnesota 55720 http://www.pinejournal.com/sites/default/files/styles/square_300/public/fieldimages/24/1205/localfinishersinbirkie500px.jpg?itok=EPwROefr
Pine Journal
(218) 879-2078 customer support
2011 American Birkebeiner
Cloquet Minnesota 122 Avenue C 55720

Birkebeiner Skate (50K)

Overall Gender Age Group

Place Place Place Bib # Name City Finish Time

2170 1863 74 M 60-64 4012 David Luehr Barnum 3:48:01.2

Advertisement
Advertisement

2754 2306 219 M 35-39 4597 Ryan Harden Carlton 4:18:26.1

3565 2903 271 M 25-29 10007 Joel Phelps Carlton 5:57:10.1

2619 2198 348 M 50-54 4235 Timothy Couture Cloquet 4:10:27.7

1816 1570 134 M 30-34 9258 Ryan Flynn Cloquet 3:33:53.2

1105 980 162 M 45-49 1542 Mark Hagen Cloquet 3:08:11.3

1819 1572 206 M 40-44 9221 Scott Johnson Cloquet 3:33:58.9

2541 2140 93 M 60-64 5622 Timothy Krohn Cloquet 4:06:28.2

2114 1818 209 M 55-59 4618 Brance Modin Cloquet 3:45:51.9

252 230 25 M 45-49 146 Kenneth Ripp Cloquet 2:30:29.0

1093 968 129 M 18-24 4300 Kevin Robertson Cloquet 3:07:46.2

928 826 108 M 40-44 1331 David Larson Esko 3:02:34.5

2621 2200 349 M 50-54 5295 Russell Mattson Esko 4:10:28.3

2107 1812 182 M 35-39 5528 Brian Zuck Esko 3:45:23.0

3223 563 53 F 35-39 5529 Melissa Zuck Esko 4:54:54.4

3486 2836 165 M 60-64 8283 Steve Winchester Moose Lk 5:37:43.5

394 361 55 M 45-49 1537 Greg R Williams Thomson 2:38:47.6

Birkebeiner Classic (54K)

458 406 60 M 55-59 12002 Robert Schoenberg Cromwell 4:11:15.6

637 552 62 M 40-44 13282 Ronald Hendrickson Esko 4:35:26.2

263 25 2 F 50-54 12358 Kelly A Rogers Esko 3:37:46.7

28 27 3 M 45-49 321 Philip Rogers Esko 2:50:22.3

230 208 8 M 60-64 11000 Adrian Watt Esko 3:32:55.5

489 433 31 M 60-64 12295 Ken Jorgenson Thomson 4:15:29.4

663 94 10 F55-59 14065 Nancy Carlson Wrenshall 4:40:15.6

Kortelopet Skate (23K)

614 219 16 F 35-39 6827 Jill Harden Carlton 1:46:15.8

532 349 26 M 55-59 3900 Tim Blais Cloquet 1:42:13.0

302 219 20 M 45-49 9873 Steve Tomhave Cloquet 1:29:00.3

Kortelopet Classic (23K)

108 80 8 M 45-49 12642 Tom Urbanski Cloquet 1:40:21.0

153 112 6 M 65-69 13661 Arvid Brekke Esko 1:46:35.8

48 36 2 M 50-54 11611 Steven Langenbrunner Esko 1:29:31.4

1053 558 21 M 30-34 14600 Mark Nyholm Esko 4:20:21.4

923 512 58 M 45-49 17807 Steve Sharkey Esko 3:17:56.3 309 103 21 F17-18 19690 Adriana Gabres Saginaw 2:05:03.5

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement